2017 Race Results

Photos coming soon!

Place Name City Place/Age Group Time Pace
1 Simon Meades Bayfield     1 Overall 19:07 3:49/K
2 Brad Regier Zurich     1 M 20-29 19:24 3:53/K
3 Denzel Bolinger Dublin     1 M 15-19 19:47 3:57/K
4 Sam Dupuis Bayfield     2 M 15-19 19:47 3:57/K
5 Jalen Marcil London     1 Overall 21:04 4:13/K
6 Sean Pynaert Camlachie       1 M 40-49 21:04 4:13/K
7 Ava Garcia Barrie     1 F 11-14 21:27 4:17/K
8 Julian Bolinger Goderich     2 M 20-29 21:31 4:18/K
9 Jacob Brown London     1 M  0-10 21:41 4:20/K
10 Hayden Hessel Bayfield     1 M 11-14 22:17 4:27/K
11 Alex Gould Bayfield     2 M 11-14 22:21 4:28/K
12 Jonathan Garcia Barrie     3 M 11-14 22:32 4:30/K
13 Candice Shelton Goderich     1 F 30-39 23:24 4:41/K
14 Payton Swan Goderich     2 F 11-14 23:25 4:41/K
15 Joshua McClinchey Bayfield     2 M 40-49 23:25 4:41/K
16 Rob Thompson Bayfield     3 M 40-49 23:45 4:45/K
17 Annette Marentette Komoka     1 F 50-98 23:49 4:46/K
18 Victoria Clarke London     2 F 30-39 23:52 4:46/K
19 David Bolinger Dublin     1 M 30-39 24:02 4:48/K
20 Jamie Gibb Stratford     1 M 50-98 24:12 4:50/K
21 Chantelle Graham Kippen     1 F 40-49 24:35 4:55/K
22 Elise Feltrin Bayfield     2 F 50-98 24:53 4:59/K
23 Rob Milligan Bayfield     2 M 50-98 25:03 5:01/K
24 Michael Strickland Goderich       4 M 40-49 25:06 5:01/K
25 Katie Coenjarts Sarnia     1 F  0-10 25:10 5:02/K
26 Lorraine Dietz Bayfield     3 F 50-98 25:12 5:02/K
27 Nicki Darbyson Goderich       3 F 30-39 25:16 5:03/K
28 Ben MacAdam Goderich       2 M 30-39 25:19 5:04/K
29 Nancy Mayhew Clinton       2 F 40-49 25:23 5:05/K
30 Linda Jones London       4 F 50-98 25:27 5:05/K
31 Kristyn Englert Goderich     4 F 30-39 25:43 5:09/K
32 Evan Reid Varna     4 M 11-14 25:55 5:11/K
33 John Baker ON     5 M 40-49 26:28 5:18/K
34 William Armstrong Goderich     2 M  0-10 26:35 5:19/K
35 Lori Saggers Bayfield     5 F 30-39 26:38 5:20/K
36 Andy McGuire Bayfield     3 M 30-39 26:39 5:20/K
37 Tamara Corriveau Bayfield     1 F 20-29 26:43 5:21/K
38 Matt Gascho Zurich       6 M 40-49 26:51 5:22/K
39 Samuel Hudson London     3 M  0-10 26:51 5:22/K
40 Solomon Gascho Zurich     4 M  0-10 26:52 5:22/K
41 Mike McGuire Port Lambton     3 M 50-98 27:01 5:24/K
42 Matt Brooks Bayfield     4 M 30-39 27:25 5:29/K
43 Kim Loebach Bayfield       6 F 30-39 27:54 5:35/K
44 Participant   130     28:00 5:36/K
45 Sam Gould Bayfield     5 M  0-10 28:05 5:37/K
46 Caiden Turner Bayfield     6 M  0-10 28:06 5:37/K
47 Cheryl McDonald Lasalle     7 F 30-39 28:27 5:41/K
48 Michelle Brown London     3 F 40-49 28:30 5:42/K
49 Participant   62     28:35 5:43/K
50 Carmen Armstrong Goderich     8 F 30-39 28:50 5:46/K
51 Gillian Bender Clinton     4 F 40-49 28:54 5:47/K
52 Don Munro London       4 M 50-98 29:13 5:51/K
53 Lisa Jones London     5 F 50-98 29:14 5:51/K
54 Glenn Hickling London     5 M 50-98 29:14 5:51/K
55 Jackie Hivert Waterloo     9 F 30-39 29:27 5:53/K
56 Jody Whetstone Bayfield       5 F 40-49 29:28 5:54/K
57 Shannon Gould Bayfield      10 F 30-39 29:30 5:54/K
58 Brenda Hudson London     6 F 40-49 29:47 5:57/K
59 Rachel Wood Clinton     2 F 20-29 29:49 5:58/K
60 Jamie Holmes Burlington    11 F 30-39 29:49 5:58/K
61 David Baker Cambridge     3 M 99-99 30:30 6:06/K
62 Ally Baker Cambridge     3 F 20-29 30:30 6:06/K
63 Owen Munn Hensall     7 M  0-10 31:05 6:13/K
64 Jennifer Teal London     7 F 40-49 31:15 6:15/K
65 Karen Johnson London    12 F 30-39 31:26 6:17/K
66 Alison Divine London    13 F 30-39 31:27 6:17/K
67 Robin Grondin Lasalle    14 F 30-39 31:35 6:19/K
68 Kim Knox Brampton     6 F 50-98 31:54 6:23/K
69 Sherri Coleman Bayfield     8 F 40-49 31:58 6:24/K
70 Melissa Mayea Lasalle    15 F 30-39 32:52 6:34/K
71 Evrett Poulin London     8 M  0-10 32:58 6:36/K
72 Patrick Poulin London     7 M 40-49 32:59 6:36/K
73 Ethan Hayter Varna     5 M 11-14 33:16 6:39/K
74 Terri Munn Hensall    16 F 30-39 34:13 6:51/K
75 Sydney Hunking Auburn     1 F 15-19 34:17 6:51/K
76 Mary Lou McAdam Petrolia     7 F 50-98 35:10 7:02/K
77 Tara McEwen Toronto     9 F 40-49 35:24 7:05/K
78 Karen Ross London    10 F 40-49 36:02 7:12/K
79 Tanya Mabon Goderich    11 F 40-49 36:24 7:17/K
80 Scott Creamer London     8 M 40-49 36:40 7:20/K
81 Everett Bouvier Stratford     9 M  0-10 38:05 7:37/K
82 Lonnie Bouvier Stratford    17 F 30-39 38:05 7:37/K
83 Natalie Bouvier Stratford     2 F  0-10 38:06 7:37/K
84 Chris Bouvier Stratford     5 M 30-39 38:06 7:37/K
85 Shayna Hunking Auburn     3 F 11-14 39:44 7:57/K
86 Sarah Davies Aylmer    18 F 30-39 40:38 8:08/K
87 Participant   161     43:00 8:36/K
88 Aurora Hessel Bayfield     3 F  0-10 43:00 8:36/K
89 Naomi Poulin London     4 F  0-10 48:14 9:39/K
90 Gloria Csullog London    12 F 40-49 49:55 9:59/K
91 Patricia Mayea Lasalle     8 F 50-98 49:56 9:59/K
92 Matlene Munn Hensall     9 F 50-98 49:57 9:59/K
93 Joyce McIlwain Bayfield    10 F 50-98 52:42 10:32/K
94 David Gillman Bayfield     6 M 50-98 52:42 10:32/K
95 Cathy Fisher Bayfield    11 F 50-98 53:18 10:40/K
96 Janice Probodiak Central Huron    12 F 50-98 53:18 10:40/K
97 Janet Kyle Goderich    13 F 50-98 53:18 10:40/K
98 Mia Parker Oakville     5 F  0-10 53:46 10:45/K
99 Kathryn Westbrook Goderich    14 F 50-98 54:03 10:49/K
100 Jane Gillman Bayfield    15 F 50-98 54:04 10:49/K
101 Jay Fisher Bayfield     7 M 50-98 54:17 10:51/K
102 John Schilbe Central Huron     8 M 50-98 54:17 10:51/K
103 Brian Westbrook       9 M 50-98 54:17 10:51/K
104 Adella Gascho Zurich     6 F  0-10 54:44 10:57/K
105 Leonor Bru Pinto Zurich     4 F 11-14 54:45 10:57/K
106 Crystal Gascho Zurich    19 F 30-39 54:45 10:57/K
107 Franck Hivert Waterloo     9 M 40-49 55:58 11:12/K
108 Jackson Hivert Waterloo    10 M  0-10 55:58 11:12/K

2016 Race Results

VHS Run4Kids 2016

Place Name City Place/Age Group Time Pace
1 Mike MacInnes Barrie     1 M Overall 17:06 3:25/K
2 Aidan French Bayfield     1 M 15-19 17:06 3:25/K
3 Chad McCallum Brussels      1 M 30-39 19:38 3:56/K
4 Rob Vanden Hengel Seaforth     1 M 40-49 21:10 4:14/K
5 Damion Gillard Goderich     2 M 30-39 21:36 4:19/K
6 Scott Miller Wingham     3 M 30-39 21:42 4:20/K
7 Benjamin De Groot Bayfield      1 M 20-29 22:18 4:28/K
8 Kevin French Bayfield     1 M 50-98 22:23 4:29/K
9 Denis Lalonde Goderich     2 M 20-29 22:31 4:30/K
10 Ava Garcia Barrie     1 F Overall 22:44 4:33/K
11 Ryan Wilkie Goderich     2 M 40-49 22:47 4:33/K
12 Brian Jeffray Goderich      2 M 50-98 22:59 4:36/K
13 Karl Richter Bolton     3 M 40-49 23:13 4:39/K
14 Tyler Riehl Stratford      3 M 20-29 23:24 4:41/K
15 Nancy Moniz London      1 F 40-49 23:44 4:45/K
16 Chris Martin Ancaster     4 M 20-29 23:52 4:46/K
17 Bev Jeffray Goderich      1 F 50-98 24:25 4:53/K
18 Jessica Richter Bolton     1 F 30-39 24:29 4:54/K
19 Chantelle Graham Kippen     2 F 40-49 24:40 4:56/K
20 Michael Strickland Goderich      4 M 40-49 25:09 5:02/K
21 Kayleigh McLean Plympton-Wyoming     2 F 30-39 25:20 5:04/K
22 Bruce Dietrich Goderich     5 M 40-49 25:34 5:07/K
23 Lori Saggers Bayfield     3 F 30-39 25:37 5:07/K
24 Clare Day Goderich     4 F 30-39 25:53 5:11/K
25 Evan Reid Varna     1 M 11-14 26:23 5:17/K
26 Matthew Vihunt Bayfield     2 M 15-19 26:25 5:17/K
27 Elise Feltrin Bayfield     2 F 50-98 26:33 5:19/K
28 John Baker Waterloo      4 M 30-39 26:35 5:19/K
29 Rob Milligan Bayfield     3 M 50-98 26:35 5:19/K
30 Jackie Hivert Waterloo     5 F 30-39 26:44 5:21/K
31 Tamara Corriveau Bayfield     1 F 20-29 26:44 5:21/K
32 David Collver Barrie     4 M 50-98 26:45 5:21/K
33 William Armstrong Goderich     1 M  0-10 27:02 5:24/K
34 Melissa Glanville Walton     2 F 20-29 27:15 5:27/K
35 Rich Samuell Bayfield     6 M 40-49 27:33 5:31/K
36 Bradon Lawrence London     7 M 40-49 27:38 5:32/K
37 Rob Thompson Bayfield     8 M 40-49 28:00 5:36/K
38 Shannon Gould Bayfield     6 F 30-39 28:00 5:36/K
39 Carmen Armstrong Goderich     7 F 30-39 28:11 5:38/K
40 Lucia Schattelyn Bayfield     3 F 50-98 28:45 5:45/K
41 Jamie Gibb Stratford     5 M 50-98 28:55 5:47/K
42 Becky Bartley Barrie     3 F 20-29 29:12 5:50/K
43 Marie McDade Goderich     8 F 30-39 29:36 5:55/K
44 Scott Hoy Goderich     5 M 30-39 29:46 5:57/K
45 Jeff Merner Bayfield      6 M 50-98 29:55 5:59/K
46 Jordan Currie Seaforth      5 M 20-29 29:56 5:59/K
47 Jody Whetstone Bayfield      3 F 40-49 29:56 5:59/K
48 Alan Vihant Bayfield     7 M 50-98 30:05 6:01/K
49 Bree Olijnyk     1 F  0-10 30:08 6:02/K
50 Erma Weernink Bayfield     4 F 50-98 30:38 6:08/K
51 Rachael Gouthro     1 F 11-14 31:32 6:18/K
52 Aj Gouthro     9 M 40-49 31:33 6:19/K
53 Kim Knox Brampton     5 F 50-98 32:22 6:28/K
54 Peter Olijnyk    10 M 40-49 33:46 6:45/K
55 Gisele Richter Bolton     2 F  0-10 34:15 6:51/K
56 Kim McAdam Mississauga     9 F 30-39 34:16 6:51/K
57 Mary Lou McAdam Petrolia     6 F 50-98 36:10 7:14/K
58 Pat Sellar Voll     2 M  0-10 36:35 7:19/K
59 Victoria Kraft     3 F  0-10 36:35 7:19/K
60 Eamon Sellar Voll     3 M  0-10 36:36 7:19/K
61 Teddy Vihant Bayfield     3 M 15-19 36:48 7:22/K
62 Tanya Mabon Goderich     4 F 40-49 37:00 7:24/K
63 Andria Croteau Goderich    10 F 30-39 37:00 7:24/K
64 Sarah Telford Goderich     5 F 40-49 37:01 7:24/K
65 Nicki Darbyson Goderich     11 F 30-39 37:01 7:24/K
66 Erin Leclair Blenheim     4 F 20-29 37:01 7:24/K
67 Jody Slau Toronto     6 F 40-49 39:03 7:49/K
68 Mike Croteau Goderich    11 M 40-49 40:06 8:01/K
69 Mia Croteau Goderich     2 F 11-14 40:06 8:01/K
70 David Gillman     8 M 50-98 40:25 8:05/K
71 Joyce McIlwain     7 F 50-98 40:26 8:05/K
72 Jane Gillman     8 F 50-98 40:27 8:05/K
73 Jackson Hivert Waterloo     4 M  0-10 40:41 8:08/K
74 Frank Hivert Waterloo    12 M 40-49 40:42 8:08/K
75 Joy Fisher Bayfield     9 M 50-98 40:43 8:09/K
76 Cathy Fisher Bayfield     9 F 50-98 41:02 8:12/K
77 Diane Snell Bayfield    10 F 50-98 41:03 8:13/K
78 Nicole Rogers     5 F 20-29 42:56 8:35/K
79 Graham Pounder Etobicoke     5 M  0-10 48:15 9:39/K
80 Shane Pounder Etobicoke    13 M 40-49 48:15 9:39/K
81 John Pounder Bayfield    10 M 50-98 52:10 10:26/K
82 Melody Falconer-Pounde Bayfield     7 F 40-49 52:10 10:26/K
83 Shirley Darbyson Goderich    11 F 50-98 52:25 10:29/K
84 Shana Kitching Granton    12 F 30-39 53:50 10:46/K
85 Scarlett Kitching Granton     4 F  0-10 53:50 10:46/K
86 Brenda Kitching St. Marys    12 F 50-98 53:51 10:46/K
87 Georgia Kitching Granton     5 F  0-10 54:03 10:49/K
88 Tim Kitching Granton    14 M 40-49 54:06 10:49/K
89 Evrett Poulin London     6 M  0-10 54:14 10:51/K
90 Naomi Poulin London     6 F  0-10 54:14 10:51/K
91 Patrick Poulin London    15 M 40-49 54:15 10:51/K
92 Gloria Csullog London     8 F 40-49 54:33 10:55/K
93 Reid Kinnear Bayfield    11 M 50-98 55:36 11:07/K
94 John Marshall Bayfield    12 M 50-98 55:37 11:07/K
95 Brenda Kinnear Bayfield    13 F 50-98 55:43 11:09/K
96 Deborah Marshall Bayfield    14 F 50-98 55:44 11:09/K
97 Ava Vanden Hengel Seaforth     7 F  0-10 1:00:03 12:01/K
98 Sandi Baker    13 F 30-39 1:00:04 12:01/K
99 Amanda Baker     6 F 20-29 1:00:04 12:01/K
100 Jude Coates     7 M  0-10 1:05:05 13:01/K
101 Lee Coates     6 M 30-39 1:05:05 13:01/K

 

2015 Race Results

VHS Run for Kids 2015

Place Name Place/Age Group Time Pace
1 Ryan Willsie 1 Overall 22:03 4:25/K
2 Peter Meades 2 Overall 23:54 4:47/K
3 Simon Meades 1 M 0-11 24:57 4:59/K
4 Alex Gould 2 M 0-11 24:59 5:00/K
5 Sarah Strickland 1 Overall 25:27 5:05/K
6 Michael Stickland 1 M 40-49 25:28 5:06/K
7 Liam Pal 1 M 12-19 25:55 5:11/K
8 John Baker 1 M 30-39 26:04 5:13/K
9 Joy Schuster 2 Overall 26:10 5:14/K
10 Bill Trick 2 M 30-39 26:38 5:20/K
11 Nicole Johnston 1 F 20-29 27:30 5:30/K
12 Brody Gould 2 M 12-19 28:23 5:41/K
13 Meg Cleland 1 F 30-39 28:26 5:41/K
14 Jody Whetstone 1 F 40-49 29:02 5:48/K
15 Shannon Gould 2 F 30-39 29:34 5:55/K
16 Lucia Schatteleym 1 F 60-98 29:38 5:56/K
17 Kim Loebach 2 F 20-29 29:53 5:59/K
18 Amanda Baker 3 F 20-29 29:56 5:59/K
19 Ruth Thomas 1 F 50-59 33:13 6:39/K
20 Jackie Dube 2 F 50-59 33:13 6:39/K
21 Robin Ellis 3 F 50-59 34:46 6:57/K
22 Christine Shoebottom 2 F 40-49 34:49 6:58/K
23 Brenda Teichert 4 F 50-59 37:16 7:27/K
24 Kit O'Brien 5 F 50-59 38:25 7:41/K
25 Sam Gauld 3 M 0-11 39:43 7:57/K
26 Kyle Kennedy 1 M 20-29 39:55 7:59/K
27 Whitney Hulley 4 F 20-29 41:17 8:15/K
28 Lynne Haves 3 F 40-49 41:42 8:20/K
29 Amelia Haves 1 F 12-19 41:44 8:21/K
30 Jeff Merner 1 M 50-59 41:50 8:22/K
31 David Gillman 1 M 60-98 52:47 10:33/K
32 Cathy Fisher 2 F 60-98 52:50 10:34/K
33 Jane Gillman 6 F 50-59 52:51 10:34/K
34 Ruth Hulley 7 F 50-59 55:20 11:04/K
35 Maggie Miller 3 F 30-39 1:05:19 13:04/K
36 Katelyn Parsons 1 F 0-11 1:05:19 13:04/K
37 Gracie Parker 2 F 0-11 1:05:20 13:04/K
38 Cole Heessels 4 M 0-11 1:05:21 13:04/K
39 Allyson Squire 4 F 30-39 1:05:24 13:05/K
40 Erin Parsons 5 F 30-39 1:05:25 13:05/K
41 Jim Willsie 2 M 20-29 1:14:29 14:54/K
42 Andrea Willsie 5 F 20-29 1:14:30 14:54/K

2014 Race Results

Run for Kids 2014

Place
Name
City
Place/Age Group
Time
Pace
1 Phil McRoberts Waterloo     1 Overall 19:43 3:57/K
2 Lukas Bolinger Londesborough     1 M 30-39 20:37 4:07/K
3 Brian Burke London     1 M 50-59 20:47 4:09/K
4 Diana Teal Goderch     1 Overall 21:04 4:13/K
5 Robert Campbell Mt. Brydges     2 M 50-59 21:17 4:15/K
6 Benjamin de Groot Bayfield     1 M 20-29 21:25 4:17/K
7 John Smallwood Goderich     1 M 60-98 21:39 4:20/K
8 Terri Biloski St. Thomas     1 F 30-39 22:23 4:29/K
9 K Lomas McGee Goderich     1 F 40-49 23:49 4:46/K
10 Randy Lamb St.Thomas     1 M 40-49 23:53 4:47/K
11 Lance Bedard Zurich     2 M 30-39 24:07 4:49/K
12 Karl McNamara Goderich     3 M 30-39 24:10 4:50/K
13 Chuck Edwards London     2 M 60-98 24:20 4:52/K
14 Linda Jones Bayfield     1 F 60-98 24:25 4:53/K
15 Adrienne Crookshank Woodbridge     2 F 30-39 24:28 4:54/K
16 Todd Dutchyn Bayfield     2 M 20-29 24:31 4:54/K
17 Sean De Groot Bayfield     1 M 12-19 24:43 4:57/K
18 Paul Bedard Zurich     2 M 40-49 25:08 5:02/K
19 William Evans London     2 M 12-19 25:37 5:07/K
20 Jen Fleming Londesboro     2 F 40-49 25:43 5:09/K
21 Rachel White Goderich     1 F 20-29 25:54 5:11/K
22 Allison Segeren-McNamar Goderich     3 F 30-39 25:56 5:11/K
23 Andrea Smallwood Guelph     4 F 30-39 25:58 5:12/K
24 Tina Curtis Parry Sound     1 F 50-59 26:29 5:18/K
25 Sarah Strickland Goderich     1 F 12-19 26:38 5:20/K
26 Michael Strickland Goderich     3 M 40-49 26:39 5:20/K
27 Julia McDonald London     2 F 60-98 26:39 5:20/K
28 David Evans London     4 M 40-49 26:45 5:21/K
29 Kim Loebach Bayfield     2 F 20-29 26:58 5:24/K
30 John Baker Waterloo     4 M 30-39 27:02 5:24/K
31 Brody Gould Bayfield     3 M 12-19 27:24 5:29/K
32 Nicole Johnston Goderich     3 F 20-29 27:25 5:29/K
33 Darby Sinnett Goderich     4 F 20-29 27:28 5:30/K
34 Katherine Fielder Goderich     5 F 30-39 27:36 5:31/K
35 David H Evans London     1 M  0-11 27:51 5:34/K
36 Justine Clarke Exeter     5 F 20-29 28:01 5:36/K
37 Emily Douwes Hensall     6 F 20-29 28:12 5:38/K
38 Tony Stecca Goderich     5 M 30-39 28:13 5:39/K
39 Bill Rowan Zurich     3 M 60-98 28:51 5:46/K
40 Bill Whetstone Bayfield     5 M 40-49 29:15 5:51/K
41 Jordan Currie Seaforth     3 M 20-29 29:15 5:51/K
42 Janelle Clarke Exeter     7 F 20-29 29:16 5:51/K
43 Kyle Douwes Hensall     4 M 20-29 29:21 5:52/K
44 Amber Walker-Bolton Toronto     6 F 30-39 29:29 5:54/K
45 Lucia Schatteleyn Bayfield     3 F 60-98 29:45 5:57/K
46 Jody Whetstone Bayfield     3 F 40-49 29:45 5:57/K
47 Shannon Clarke Exeter     8 F 20-29 30:05 6:01/K
48 Paige McCann London     9 F 20-29 30:12 6:02/K
49 Shannon Gould Bayfield     7 F 30-39 30:32 6:06/K
50 Paul Egbers Bayfield     6 M 30-39 30:38 6:08/K
51 Annemarie Pedersen London     8 F 30-39 30:44 6:09/K
52 Jessica Bickell Exeter    10 F 20-29 30:48 6:10/K
53 Meghan McMichael Clinton     1 F  0-11 31:21 6:16/K
54 Kelly Gerger Bayfield     9 F 30-39 31:22 6:16/K
55 Alisha Seebach Clinton    11 F 20-29 31:22 6:16/K
56 Christina McMichael Clinton     4 F 40-49 31:38 6:20/K
57 Sandra Mabon Goderich     4 F 60-98 32:00 6:24/K
58 Robin Ellis Welland     2 F 50-59 32:54 6:35/K
59 Lynne Griffith-Jones London     3 F 50-59 33:21 6:40/K
60 Ruth Thomas Seguin     4 F 50-59 33:45 6:45/K
61 Jackie Dube Seguin     5 F 50-59 33:45 6:45/K
62 Christy Sherratt Goderich    10 F 30-39 33:47 6:45/K
63 Ron Will Goderich     5 M 20-29 34:38 6:56/K
64 Angie Fisher Bayfield    11 F 30-39 35:07 7:01/K
65 Debbie Junk-Lloyd Seguin     6 F 50-59 35:13 7:03/K
66 Stacey Barrett Mdougall     5 F 40-49 36:05 7:13/K
67 Kit Obrien Seguin     7 F 50-59 36:16 7:15/K
68 Brenda Teichert Goderich     8 F 50-59 36:24 7:17/K
69 Chantal Hubbard-Warwick Blyth    12 F 20-29 38:07 7:37/K
70 Amelia Haves Komoka     2 F 12-19 38:17 7:39/K
71 Lynne Haves Komoka     6 F 40-49 38:18 7:40/K
72 Rebecca Merner Bayfield    13 F 20-29 38:18 7:40/K
73 Jeff Merner Bayfield     3 M 50-59 38:18 7:40/K
74 Joanne Miklos Den iseg London     5 F 60-98 38:45 7:45/K
75 Jen Hubbard Londesborough    12 F 30-39 38:47 7:45/K
76 Patricia Baker Bayfield     6 F 60-98 44:47 8:57/K
77 Callie Berry Goderich    14 F 20-29 45:55 9:11/K
78 Carol Rowan Zurich     7 F 60-98 45:59 9:12/K
79 Marris Frayn Hensall    13 F 30-39 46:01 9:12/K
80 Sierra Whetstone Bayfield     3 F 12-19 47:00 9:24/K
81 Kassie Jefferson Bayfield     4 F 12-19 47:00 9:24/K
82 Cole Fisher Bayfield     2 M  0-11 47:09 9:26/K
83 Donna Fritzley Goderich     8 F 60-98 47:51 9:34/K
84 Bill Fritzley Goderich     4 M 60-98 47:52 9:34/K
85 Ruth Hulley Londesborough     9 F 50-59 50:43 10:09/K
86 Wayne Hulley Londesborough     4 M 50-59 50:44 10:09/K
87 Cathy Loebach Goderich    10 F 50-59 53:29 10:42/K
88 Dan Loebach Goderich     5 M 50-59 53:33 10:43/K
89 Lisa Bedard Zurich    14 F 30-39 54:56 10:59/K
90 Ashley Homuth Exeter    15 F 20-29 54:56 10:59/K

 

2013 Race Results

Place
Name
City
Place/Age Group
Time
Pace
1
Derek Lincoln London     1 Overall 16:27 3:17/K
2
Ryan Crawford Clinton     1 M 30-39 20:47 4:09/K
3
Robert Campbell Mt. Brydges     1 M 50-59 21:14 4:15/K
4
Claire Flaming Londesborough     1 Overall 21:41 4:20/K
5
John Smallwood Goderich       1 M 60-69 21:48 4:22/K
6
Neil Puska Goderich     2 M 30-39 21:55 4:23/K
7
Scott Homan Goderich     1 M 40-49 21:58 4:24/K
8
Bridget Jeffray Goderich       1 F 20-29 22:13 4:27/K
9
Sam Dupuis Bayfield     1 M  0-12 22:17 4:27/K
10
Brian Jeffray Goderich      2 M 50-59 22:50 4:34/K
11
David Thuss London     3 M 30-39 23:11 4:38/K
12
Josh Cumber Cambridge     1 M 13-19 23:13 4:39/K
13
Mike Graham Bayfield     1 M 20-29 23:18 4:40/K
14
Lance Bedard Zurich     2 M 20-29 23:24 4:41/K
15
Cindy Carter Blyth       1 F 30-39 23:32 4:42/K
16
Todd Dutchyn Niagara Falls     3 M 20-29 23:39 4:44/K
17
Stacy Denunzio Goderich     4 M 30-39 23:44 4:45/K
18
Diana Teal Goderich       2 F 30-39 23:45 4:45/K
19
Mike Gondsworthy Clinton     4 M 20-29 23:53 4:47/K
20
Toni De Jong-Thomas Goderich     3 F 30-39 24:03 4:49/K
21
Elizabeth Ibrahim Bayfield     1 F 13-19 24:05 4:49/K
22
Elise Feltrin Bayfield     1 F 50-59 24:16 4:51/K
23
Linda Jones London       1 F 60-69 24:18 4:52/K
24
Laurie Hayden Goderich     1 F 40-49 24:55 4:59/K
25
Ben Lobb Goderich     5 M 30-39 25:26 5:05/K
26
Heidi Martin London       4 F 30-39 25:50 5:10/K
27
Matthew Recoskie Goderich     2 M  0-12 26:04 5:13/K
28
Andrea Smallwood Guelph     5 F 30-39 26:07 5:13/K
29
Bill Spackman London     2 M 60-69 26:14 5:15/K
30
Shannon LaHay Bayfield     6 F 30-39 26:15 5:15/K
31
John Baker Kitchener     6 M 30-39 26:21 5:16/K
32
Nicole Johnston Goderich     2 F 20-29 26:21 5:16/K
33
Jennifer Fleming Londesborough     2 F 40-49 26:30 5:18/K
34
Jessica Witherspoon Goderich     3 F 20-29 26:32 5:18/K
35
Ian Murray London     3 M  0-12 26:41 5:20/K
36
Lisa Murray London     3 F 40-49 26:47 5:21/K
37
Austin Sjaarda Clinton     5 M 20-29 27:02 5:24/K
38
Sean Thomas Goderich     7 M 30-39 27:05 5:25/K
39
Ben MacAdam Goderich      8 M 30-39 27:05 5:25/K
40
Bert Verhagen Grand Bend     1 M 70-98 27:13 5:27/K
41
Dave Eccles Hanover     2 M 40-49 27:38 5:32/K
42
Simon Meades Bayfield     4 M  0-12 27:44 5:33/K
43
Todd Craig Guelph     3 M 40-49 27:51 5:34/K
44
Emma Eccles Hanover     2 F 13-19 27:58 5:36/K
45
Shelley King Clinton     2 F 50-59 27:58 5:36/K
46
Bill Trick Waterloo     9 M 30-39 28:09 5:38/K
47
Holly Culbert Goderich     4 F 20-29 28:10 5:38/K
48
Bill Whetstone Bayfield     4 M 40-49 28:15 5:39/K
49
Jenna Gibbings Walton       5 F 20-29 28:17 5:39/K
50
Tyler Clarke London     6 M 20-29 28:17 5:39/K
51
Patricia Smith Belgrave       4 F 40-49 28:20 5:40/K
52
Alicia Dalton Goderich     7 F 30-39 28:38 5:44/K
53
Meredith Fraser London     8 F 30-39 28:40 5:44/K
54
Fraser King Clinton     7 M 20-29 28:45 5:45/K
55
Melissa Atkinson Wingham     6 F 20-29 28:52 5:46/K
56
Craig Overholt Bayfield    10 M 30-39 28:59 5:48/K
57
Kelly Vader Bayfield     5 F 40-49 29:04 5:49/K
58
Jennifer Reaburn Bayfield     9 F 30-39 29:12 5:50/K
59
Julia Mcdonald London     2 F 60-69 29:27 5:53/K
60
Irene Gotz Toronto     6 F 40-49 29:29 5:54/K
61
Paulette Rothbauer Toronto     7 F 40-49 29:30 5:54/K
62
Amanda Dekker Goderich    10 F 30-39 29:43 5:57/K
63
Dave Jewitt Clinton     5 M 40-49 29:43 5:57/K
64
Kelly Clark Mitchell     8 F 40-49 30:02 6:00/K
65
Michael Strickland Goderich     6 M 40-49 30:06 6:01/K
66
Murray Bechtel Kitchener     7 M 40-49 30:06 6:01/K
67
Bill Rowan Zurich       3 M 60-69 30:25 6:05/K
68
Moira Gillies Clinton     3 F 50-59 30:36 6:07/K
69
Charlotte Worsell Auburn     7 F 20-29 30:40 6:08/K
70
Deb McCarthy Dublin     9 F 40-49 31:04 6:13/K
71
Sandi Baker Waterloo    11 F 30-39 31:15 6:15/K
72
Jan Vanden Hengel Seaforth    12 F 30-39 31:15 6:15/K
73
Angela Leffler Cambridge     8 F 20-29 31:16 6:15/K
74
Kelly Gerger Bayfield     9 F 20-29 31:20 6:16/K
75
Heather Dietz Blyth    10 F 20-29 31:22 6:16/K
76
T'Miika McMichael Clinton    11 F 20-29 31:34 6:19/K
77
Erica Clark Clinton    13 F 30-39 31:35 6:19/K
78
Monica Walker-Bolton Goderich      14 F 30-39 32:06 6:25/K
79
Amber Walker-Bolton Toronto    15 F 30-39 32:07 6:25/K
80
Allison Segeren Goderich    12 F 20-29 32:25 6:29/K
81
Lynne Griffith-Jones London     4 F 50-59 32:48 6:34/K
82
Roberta Stemp Bayfield     3 F 60-69 32:50 6:34/K
83
Gabrielle Tyndall Orangeville    16 F 30-39 33:34 6:43/K
84
Kim Hogan Goderich    17 F 30-39 33:35 6:43/K
85
Steve Coleman Goderich    11 M 30-39 33:47 6:45/K
86
Natasha Fritzley Goderich    13 F 20-29 34:55 6:59/K
87
Donna Fritzley Goderich     4 F 60-69 34:58 7:00/K
88
Brenda Teichert Goderich     5 F 50-59 35:00 7:00/K
89
Margie Herlufsen Goderich      18 F 30-39 35:34 7:07/K
90
Katie Bendig Goderich    14 F 20-29 35:38 7:08/K
91
Lynne Haves Komoka    10 F 40-49 35:50 7:10/K
92
Amelia Haves Komoka     3 F 13-19 35:50 7:10/K
93
Mitch Merner Bayfield     2 M 13-19 35:51 7:10/K
94
Jeff Merner Bayfield     8 M 40-49 35:53 7:11/K
95
Rebecca Merner Bayfield    15 F 20-29 35:53 7:11/K
96
Marje Overholt Zurich     5 F 60-69 35:56 7:11/K
97
Callie Berry Goderich    16 F 20-29 37:09 7:26/K
98
Joanne Miklos den iseg London     6 F 60-69 37:31 7:30/K
99
Sierra Whetstone Bayfield     1 F  0-12 38:21 7:40/K
100
Jody Whetstone Bayfield    11 F 40-49 38:21 7:40/K
101
Dawn Crook Bayfield    12 F 40-49 39:08 7:50/K
102
Julie Dowler St.thomas    19 F 30-39 39:09 7:50/K
103
Barb Martin London    20 F 30-39 39:10 7:50/K
104
Sionainn Pryce-Hynes London    13 F 40-49 39:10 7:50/K
105
Brenda Bennett Tecumseh    14 F 40-49 39:20 7:52/K
106
Suzanne Kislasko St Catharines     7 F 60-69 48:21 9:40/K
107
Cathy Waud St Catharines     6 F 50-59 48:21 9:40/K
108
Della Vanderhaar Bayfield    21 F 30-39 49:56 9:59/K
109
Angie Fisher Bayfield    22 F 30-39 49:57 9:59/K
110
Joanne Denomme Goderich    15 F 40-49 50:57 10:11/K
111
Lisa Fritzley Goderich    16 F 40-49 50:57 10:11/K
112
Lynne Tigert Goderich     7 F 50-59 50:58 10:12/K
113
Kim Neziol Cambridge    17 F 40-49 51:55 10:23/K
114
Bill Fritzley Goderich     2 M 70-98 51:57 10:23/K
115
Whitney Hulley Parkhill    17 F 20-29 53:08 10:38/K
116
Ruth Hulley Londesborough     8 F 50-59 53:09 10:38/K
117
Wayne Hulley Londesborough     3 M 50-59 53:10 10:38/K
118
Carol Fraser Niagara     8 F 60-69 54:06 10:49/K
119
Cumber Nathan Cambridge     3 M 13-19 54:18 10:52/K
120
Hannah Frassinelli London     4 F 13-19 54:18 10:52/K
121
Janet Gardner London     9 F 50-59 54:18 10:52/K
122
Robin Fraser Niagara     4 M 60-69 54:47 10:57/K
123
Pam Frassinelli London    18 F 40-49 55:12 11:02/K
124
Erica Fitzsimmons London    19 F 40-49 55:12 11:02/K
125
Myra Stecca Goderich    23 F 30-39 55:18 11:04/K
126
Diana Trzok Bayfield    24 F 30-39 59:26 11:53/K
127
Heather Steenstra Clinton    25 F 30-39 1:00:01 12:00/K
128
Helen Steenstra Clinton     9 F 60-69 1:00:01 12:00/K
129
Andrea Vanderloo Clinton    18 F 20-29 1:00:02 12:00/K
130
Tony Stecca Goderich    12 M 30-39 1:00:25 12:05/K
131
Brenda Vandersluys Niagara Falls    10 F 60-69 1:01:14 12:15/K
132
Lynn Dutchyn Niagara Falls    10 F 50-59 1:01:16 12:15/K
133
Bruce Vandersluys Niagara Falls     4 M 50-59 1:01:16 12:15/K